Is Taste of Nature Snack Balls Banana Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • walnuts

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sunflower Seeds, Bananas (bananas, Banana Powder), Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Agave Syrup), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Flaxseeds, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Cashews, Almonds. Contains Peanuts, Walnuts, Cashews and Almonds.

Check Taste of Nature Snack Balls Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast