Is Taste of Nature Snack Balls Blueberry Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sunflower Seeds, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Agave Syrup), Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice Concentrate), Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Flaxseeds, Cashews, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavour, Almonds, Walnuts. Contains Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds and Walnuts. It may also contain Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Eggs, Soy and Sesame.

Check Taste of Nature Snack Balls Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast