Is Taste of the South Buffalo Style Chicken Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- fully cooked chicken breast with rib meat
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavor
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream cheese culture, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), fully cooked chicken breast with rib meat (chicken breast with rib meat, water, sea salt), hot sauce (aged cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt, garlic powder), ranch seasoning (salt, maltodextrin, buttermilk powder, garlic, spices, onion, natural flavor, soybean oil), contains less than 2% of: gum acacia, potassium sorbate (preservative), maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, salt, egg white lysozyme, sodium diacetate, nisin preparation, xanthan gum. Contains: egg, milk.
Check Taste of the South Buffalo Style Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of the South Buffalo Style Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


