Is Taste of the South Nashville Hot Chicken Dip, 10 oz (Refrigerated, Tub, Spread) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white lysozyme
egg white lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, SEA SALT). CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), HOT SAUCE (AGED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), SOUR CREAM, DILL PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 80, TUMERIC [COLOR]), NASHVILLE HOT SEASONING (PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE), SALT, GARLIC, SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE POWDER [CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), NATURAL FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN]), CONTAINTS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Taste of the South Nashville Hot Chicken Dip, 10 oz (Refrigerated, Tub, Spread) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of the South Nashville Hot Chicken Dip, 10 oz (Refrigerated, Tub, Spread) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste of the South Nashville Hot Chicken Dip, 10 oz (Refrigerated, Tub, Spread) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


