Is Taste of the South Smokehouse Beef Brisket Dip, Smokehouse Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS), SOUR CREAM, SMOKED BRISKET (BEEF BRISKET, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED VINEGAR, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), WATER, RED BELL PEPPER, HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE, TORULA YEAST, SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, DRIED CHIVES, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUM ACACIA, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEHYDRATED ONION.
Check Taste of the South Smokehouse Beef Brisket Dip, Smokehouse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste of the South Smokehouse Beef Brisket Dip, Smokehouse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


