Is Taste Pleasers Gourmet Tartar Sauce (1 oz Cups, Pack of 100) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pickle Relish Cucumbers, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate As, Alum, Peppers, Spices, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color, Extractives Of Turmeric Acd Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor
Check Taste Pleasers Gourmet Tartar Sauce (1 oz Cups, Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Pleasers Gourmet Tartar Sauce (1 oz Cups, Pack of 100) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taste Pleasers Gourmet Tartar Sauce (1 oz Cups, Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


