Is Taste Republic Gluten Free + Grain Free Cauliflower Linguini Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • egg
  • whole egg

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Powder, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Glucono-delta-lactone*, Konjac. *glucono-delta-lactone Is A Natural Acidifier Also Found In Wine And Honey. It Is 100% Dairy Free. Contains: Egg.

Check Taste Republic Gluten Free + Grain Free Cauliflower Linguini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Republic Gluten Free + Grain Free Cauliflower Linguini is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep