Is Taste Republic Gluten Free Plant Based Sausage Tortelloni Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: BROWN RICE FLOUR, WATER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, FLAX SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE. FILLING: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), BEYOND BEEF ITALIAN SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (WATER, PEA PROTEIN, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, CREAM, MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), POTATO FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, THYME.
Check Taste Republic Gluten Free Plant Based Sausage Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic Gluten Free Plant Based Sausage Tortelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


