Is Taste Republic Gluten Free Plant Based Sausage Tortelloni Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DOUGH: BROWN RICE FLOUR, WATER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, FLAX SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE. FILLING: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), BEYOND BEEF ITALIAN SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (WATER, PEA PROTEIN, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, CREAM, MILK, VINEGAR, SALT), POTATO FLAKES, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, THYME.

Check Taste Republic Gluten Free Plant Based Sausage Tortelloni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep