Is Taste Republic Gluten Free Tomato & Feta Tortellini Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- egg
- whole egg
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Tomato Powder, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono delta-lactone, Beet Powder. Filling: Crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato puree, sea salt, citric acid), Feta Cheese (pasteurized whole milk, skim milk, cream, whey concentrate, salt, cultures, enzymes), Potato Flakes, Hot Honey (honey, chili peppers, vinegar), Parmesan Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized whey, cream, milk, vinegar, salt), Chili Paste (chili peppers, salt, citrus fiber, citric acid), Roasted Garlic Puree, Psyllium Husk. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Taste Republic Gluten Free Tomato & Feta Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic Gluten Free Tomato & Feta Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Pasta · Dried


