Is Taste Republic, Pasta Lasagna Sheets, 12 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white
  • whole egg

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono-Delta-Lactone (Glucono-Delta-Lactone Is A Natural Acidifier Also Found In Wine And Honey, It Is 100% Dairy Free).

Check Taste Republic, Pasta Lasagna Sheets, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taste Republic, Pasta Lasagna Sheets, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Sheet, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch