Is Taste Republic Penne, Grain-Free, Black Bean Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg white
- organic whole egg
organic egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Black Bean Flour, Water, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whole Egg, Organic Egg White, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono-Delta-Lactone (Glucono-Delta-Lactone Is A Natural Acidifier Also Found In Wine And Honey).
Check Taste Republic Penne, Grain-Free, Black Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Republic Penne, Grain-Free, Black Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Penne Whole Grain Box - 16 Oz
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
GRAIN FREE 100% ORGANIC & GLUTEN FREE PASTA, CASSAVA PENNE
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Edward & Sons Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Black Sesame, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


