Is Taste The Difference Free From Chocolate Cake With Belgian Chocolate Buttercream & Curls Gluten Free?

Description
Deep chocolate flavor with a smooth, rich chocolate frosting topped with decorative curls; cake crumb is moist and tender with a dense yet soft bite. Reviewers cite rich frosting, attractive presentation, and suitability for birthdays or gatherings, while some note sweetness and varying sliceability between batches, occasionally noting packaging inconsistencies.

Description
Deep chocolate flavor with a smooth, rich chocolate frosting topped with decorative curls; cake crumb is moist and tender with a dense yet soft bite. Reviewers cite rich frosting, attractive presentation, and suitability for birthdays or gatherings, while some note sweetness and varying sliceability between batches, occasionally noting packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Butter (cows' Milk), Dark Brown Sugar, Rice Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant: Glycerol; Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Milk Chocolate Curls (25%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cows' Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (cows" Milk), Whey Powder (cows' Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract), Belgian Dark Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Vanilla Extract), Egg White, Maize Flour, Cornflour, Dried Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Golden Syrup, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Buckwheat Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids; Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk, Soya. Also, Not Suitable For Customers With An Allergy To Nuts Due To Manufacturing Methods.
Check Taste The Difference Free From Chocolate Cake With Belgian Chocolate Buttercream & Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste The Difference Free From Chocolate Cake With Belgian Chocolate Buttercream & Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Choceur Dark Chocolate with Almonds from
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
About this product
Unknown · Whole


