Is Taste the Tradition & Feel the Burst Instant Popping Boba Kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Blueberry Popping Boba: Water, Fructose, Starch Acetate, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Blueberry Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate (as A Preservative), Red 40, Blue 2, Sucralose, Blue 1, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Mixed Berry Hibiscus Tea Powder: Cane Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Instant Oolong Tea Powder, Artificial Hibiscus Flavor, Mixed Berry Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Red 40
Check Taste the Tradition & Feel the Burst Instant Popping Boba Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste the Tradition & Feel the Burst Instant Popping Boba Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


