Is Taste the Tropics Rum Raisin Premium Ice Cream, Rum Raisin Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, RAISIN FRUIT (RAISINS, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, NON-FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Taste the Tropics Rum Raisin Premium Ice Cream, Rum Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste the Tropics Rum Raisin Premium Ice Cream, Rum Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


