Is Tastee Apple, Caramel Turtle Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUCROSE], HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN], SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLIN), PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT [PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM], COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), CULTURES

Check Tastee Apple, Caramel Turtle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tastee Apple, Caramel Turtle is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go