Is Tastee Caramel Candy Apples - Sprinkle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sucrose), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Soy Flour, Lecithin, Monodiglyceride, Imitation Vanilla, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Fd&c Yellow, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 4
Check Tastee Caramel Candy Apples - Sprinkle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastee Caramel Candy Apples - Sprinkle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tastee Caramel Candy Apples - Sprinkle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Whole


