Is Tastee Cheese Pasteurized Processed Cheese Spread Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Enzyme), Water, Butter, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Citric Acid, Nisin (Preservative), Annatto (Coloring).

Check Tastee Cheese Pasteurized Processed Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tastee Cheese Pasteurized Processed Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SaltyButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch