Is TASTEEOS, TOASTED OAT CEREAL, TOASTED OAT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat extract
- includes the oat bran
- oat fiber
- whole grain oat flour
oat extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour (Includes The Oat Bran), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Salt, Oat Extract, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron And Zinc Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Contains Wheat
Check TASTEEOS, TOASTED OAT CEREAL, TOASTED OAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTEEOS, TOASTED OAT CEREAL, TOASTED OAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
TASTEEOS, TOASTED OAT CEREAL, TOASTED OAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


