Is Tasteful Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial chicken flavour
artificial chicken flavour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Palm Fat, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (with Soya), Artificial Chicken Flavour, Yeast Extract, Onion, Curcuma, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Rosemary Extract.
Check Tasteful Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasteful Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


