Is Tasteful Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Palm Fat, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (with Soya), Artificial Chicken Flavour, Yeast Extract, Onion, Curcuma, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parsley, Rosemary Extract.

Check Tasteful Chicken Flavoured Stock Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep