No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Tasteful Seafood Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, sugar, glucose fructose syrup, tomato paste, modified potato starch, salt, EGG yolk powder, onion powder, MUSTARD flour, garlic powder, preservative (potassium sorbate), thickener (xanthan gum), maltodextrin, black pepper.

Check Tasteful Seafood Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping
Egg Free? Tasteful Seafood Sauce | Spoonful