Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Beef (Beef Salt, Natural Flavorings), Mashed Sweet Potato (Sweet Potatoes, Potassium Sorbate, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Sweet Potatoes, Clover Honey, Onion, Carrots, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water), Red Peppers, Walnuts, Beef Base Flavor (Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Fat, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts), Chipotle Peppers In Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Puree, Onions, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Garlic), Sesame Seeds, Spices, Raisins, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sun-dried Tomatoes (Naturally Dried Sun-dried Tomatoes, Salt), Dark Chili Powder (Chili Powder, Salt, Cumin, Garlic, Oregano), Salt, Coffee, Onion Powder

Check Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tastefully Plated Paleo Braised Beef with Mole Sauce, Chipotle Sweet Potatoes & Broccoli, 10.6 oz | Spoonful