Is Tastefully Simple Bacon Bacon Seasoning, Tastes Like Real Bacon, Vegan, No MSG - 4.25 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • imitation bacon bits

imitation bacon bits

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imitation Bacon Bits (Textured Vegetable Protein, (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavoring), Minced Onion, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Tastefully Simple Bacon Bacon Seasoning, Tastes Like Real Bacon, Vegan, No MSG - 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tastefully Simple Bacon Bacon Seasoning, Tastes Like Real Bacon, Vegan, No MSG - 4.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepOn The Go