Is Tastefully Simple Classic Ranch Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- buttermilk solids
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Spices, Inactive Yeast, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Tastefully Simple Classic Ranch Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Classic Ranch Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


