Is Tastefully Simple Dried Tomato & Garlic Pesto Mix - 2.8 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dried Tomatoes, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Basil, Parsley, Coarse Salt, Other Herbs, Black Pepper, Spices, May Contain Naturally Occurring Sulfites
Check Tastefully Simple Dried Tomato & Garlic Pesto Mix - 2.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Dried Tomato & Garlic Pesto Mix - 2.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Tastefully Simple Dried Tomato & Garlic Pesto Mix - 2.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Dried, Powder


