Is Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- natural flavor
- culture dextrose
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
natural parmesan cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder), Water, Soybean Oil, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Culture Dextrose, Natural Butter Flavor (Butterfat, Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil, Annatto And Turmeric (Color)), Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Salt, Xanthan Gum (To Provide Thickness)
Check Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Tastefully Simple Garlic Parmesan Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


