Is Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water), Vidalia (R), Onions (1,3% By Weight), Poppy Seed, Red Pepper, Garlic, Salt, Peppercorn, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Erythorbic Acid (As An Antioxidant), Edta, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate As A Perservative
Check Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


