Is TASTES LIKE BUTTER SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK (MILK), SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROTECT QUALITY), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check TASTES LIKE BUTTER SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TASTES LIKE BUTTER SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


