Is Tastes Like Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, VINEGAR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Tastes Like Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastes Like Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


