Is Tastes of Asia Angel Hair Konjac Noodles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Konjac Flour, Calcium Hydroxide
Check Tastes of Asia Angel Hair Konjac Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tastes of Asia Angel Hair Konjac Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Angel Hair 16 oz
Barilla ProteinPLUS Multigrain Angel Hair Pasta - 14.5oz
PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A PARMESAN SAUCE, PARMESAN CHEESE
Palmini Hearts of Palm Angel Hair
Where to buy
Tastes of Asia Angel Hair Konjac Noodles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


