Is Tasti Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavour
- humectant
- 492
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc Compound (24%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Peanut Butter Compound (22%) (Vegetable Oil, Peanut Butter (6%), Maltodextrin, Peanut Flour, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Peanuts (20%), Glucose Syrup, Rolled Oats, Rice Pops (contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Tasti Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Chocolate Nut Bar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


