Is Tasti Dried Apricots Chocolate Dipped Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Apricot (56%), Dark Chocolate (22%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322 (Soy)), Natural Flavour), Sugar, Acid (330), Preservative (220, 223 (Sulphites)). Dark Chocolate contains 59% Cocoa Solids minimum. Product contains 13% Cocoa Solids minimum.

Check Tasti Dried Apricots Chocolate Dipped against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolateyTangy
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item