Is Tasti Fruit Mix bag 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sultanas (47%), Artificial Cherries (16%) (Sugar, Glucose, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Gums (401, 410, 415), Firming Agents (341, 339, 450), Acid (575), Flavour, Preservative (202), Colours (124, 102, 142)), Glace Mixed Citrus Peel (15%) (Sugar, Mixed Citris Peel (Citrus Fruits), Acid (Citric), Preservatives (202, 223)), Raisins (11%), Currants (10%)

Check Tasti Fruit Mix bag 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tasti Fruit Mix bag 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Fruit · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping