Is Tasti Fruit + Vege Wholefood Snack Balls Strawberry & Beetroot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavour
natural strawberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree (Concentrate) (77%), Sunflower Seed Butter, Coconut , Dried Beetroot (2%), Freeze Dried Strawberry (1%), Natural Strawberry Flavour
Check Tasti Fruit + Vege Wholefood Snack Balls Strawberry & Beetroot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Fruit + Vege Wholefood Snack Balls Strawberry & Beetroot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Tasti Fruit + Vege Wholefood Snack Balls Strawberry & Beetroot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


