Is Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Double Chocolate 105G Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Milk Choc Compound (33%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder (1.3%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Cereals (21%) (Oats, Rice Crisps (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cornflakes (Barley)), Chocolate Flavoured Paste (20%) (Invert Sugar, Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Concentrated Pear Puree, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder (5%), Sunflower Oil, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavour, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate)), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder (2%), Dark Chocolate (2%) (Milk, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Humectant (Glycerol), Chicory Root Fibre, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223, 220)), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours
Check Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Double Chocolate 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Double Chocolate 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Tasti Indulge Cereal Bars Double Chocolate 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


