Is Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cake-like flavor and moist, chewy texture characterize these individually wrapped bars; consumers frequently use them as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or coffee accompaniments. Customer reviews commonly note enjoyable taste and softness, while some mention stickiness, small serving size, and variability in texture between batches. Reported across different production runs.
Ingredients
Date Paste (60%), Cashews, Cocoa Powder (11%), Sunflower Seed Paste, Dried Coconut (5%), Natural Flavour
Check Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Tasti Made Simple Muesli Bars Lamington is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


