Is Tasti Mango & Carrot Fruit & Vege Wholefood Balls Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Sunflower Seed Butter, Coconut, Dried Carrot.(2%), Freeze Dried Mango (1%), A Hint Of Natural Flavour. May Contain: Milk, Egg, Sesame Seeds, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sulphites.
Check Tasti Mango & Carrot Fruit & Vege Wholefood Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Mango & Carrot Fruit & Vege Wholefood Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Soft & Juicy Mango
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Just Mango Slices Unsulfured & Unsweetened
About this product
Snack · Nugget


