Is Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bar Caramel 40G Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Glucose, Milk Choc Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, 492, 476), Acid (Citric), Flavour), Rice Pops (Rice , Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bar Caramel 40G Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bar Caramel 40G Each is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast