This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (51%), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract, Emulsifier (471)), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder (1%), Natural Flavours , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tasti Mega Nuts Nut Bars Double Choc | Spoonful