Is Tasti Muesli Bars Carob Apricot Snak Log Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (18%) (Rolled, Bran), Peanuts (14%), Carob Compound (13%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Carob Powder (0.5%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492)), Brown Sugar, Milk Solids, Seeds (8%) (Sunflower, Sesame ), Glucose, Dried Apricot (6%) (Preservative (220, Sulphites)), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Antioxidant (Vitamin E)), Honey, Apple Juice Concentrate, Wheat Germ, Natural Flavour

Check Tasti Muesli Bars Carob Apricot Snak Log against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Muesli Bars Carob Apricot Snak Log is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast