Is Tasti Nut Bar Dark Choc Cranberry Vegan?

Ingredients
Nuts (40%) (roasted Peanuts (39%), Almonds, Cashews), Dark Choc Compound (28%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Glucose Syrup, Rice Pops (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract, Emulsifier (471)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (3%) (contains Cranberries (1.8%), Sunflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Humectant (glycerol)), Sugar, Puffed Wheat, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar. Contains Peanut, Almond, Cashew, Milk, Soy, Gluten an Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Sesame, other Tree Nuts and Sulphites.
Check Tasti Nut Bar Dark Choc Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Nut Bar Dark Choc Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


