Is Tasti Nut Bar Yoghurt Fruit & Nut 210g 6 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt flavoured compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Fruit (Sultanas , Dried Apricot (Preservative), Date Pieces), Yoghurt Flavoured Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Glucose, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Puffed Wheat, Humectant (Glycerol), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar
Check Tasti Nut Bar Yoghurt Fruit & Nut 210g 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Nut Bar Yoghurt Fruit & Nut 210g 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


