Is Tasti Nut Bar Yoghurt Fruit & Nut 210g 6 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- glycerol
- humectant
- natural flavour
- 492
- +2 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Fruit (Sultanas , Dried Apricot (Preservative), Date Pieces), Yoghurt Flavoured Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Glucose, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Puffed Wheat, Humectant (Glycerol), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar
Check Tasti Nut Bar Yoghurt Fruit & Nut 210g 6 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Nut Bar Yoghurt Fruit & Nut 210g 6 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


