Is Tasti Nut Bars Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk choc compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact nut butter flavored bars offer a rich nutty butter taste with a smooth, slightly chewy texture and occasional crumbly bite. Consumers commonly eat them as an on the go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick pick me up; reviews often mention consistent flavor, convenient single serve packaging, and satisfying portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (25%), Peanut Butter Compound (25%) (Veget able Oil, Peanut Butter (5.5%), Maltodextrin, Pean ut Flour, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (Sugar, Vegetab le Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (So y Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Rolled Oats, R ice Pops (contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Humecta nt (Glycerol), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Caram elised Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Tasti Nut Bars Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Nut Bars Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast