Is Tasti Nut Butter Bar Chocolate & Pretzel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter , Peanut Flour), Glucose, Cereals (Oats, Rice Pops (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract)), Vegetable Oil, Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Sugar, Pretzel Pieces, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 476)), Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Malt Barley Extract
Check Tasti Nut Butter Bar Chocolate & Pretzel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Nut Butter Bar Chocolate & Pretzel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Nut Butter Bar Chocolate & Pretzel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


