Is Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (30%) (roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (6%), Peanut Flour), Glucose, Cereals (oats, Rice Pops (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract)), Vegetable Oil, Dark Choc Compound (11%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%), Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavour, Salt, Citric Acid, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin. Contains: Gluten Containing Cereals. Milk, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain: Egg, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts And Sulphites.

Check Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep