Is Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
- peanuts
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (30%) (roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (6%), Peanut Flour), Glucose, Cereals (oats, Rice Pops (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract)), Vegetable Oil, Dark Choc Compound (11%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (492, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (4%), Sugar, Humectant (glycerol), Natural Flavour, Salt, Citric Acid, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin. Contains: Gluten Containing Cereals. Milk, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain: Egg, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts And Sulphites.
Check Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Nut Butter Bar Peanut Butter & Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


