Is Tasti Nut Bars Peanut Butter & Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts (25%), Peanut Butter Compound (25%) (Veget able Oil, Peanut Butter (5.5%), Maltodextrin, Pean ut Flour, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (Sugar, Vegetab le Oil, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (So y Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Rolled Oats, R ice Pops (contains Barley), Sunflower Oil, Humecta nt (Glycerol), Sugar, Natural Flavours , Salt, Emu lsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar
Check Tasti Nut Bars Peanut Butter & Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Nut Bars Peanut Butter & Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 5 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tasti Nut Bars Peanut Butter & Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


