Is Tasti Protein Bars Dark Choc Cranberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (34%), Glucose Syrup, Soy Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein (17%), Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Choc Compound (12%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (5%) (Cranberries (3.5%), Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Citric Acid, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Tasti Protein Bars Dark Choc Cranberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasti Protein Bars Dark Choc Cranberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast